Bronco Chat * NEW *

admin1

Supreme Commander
Staff member
Administrator
Moderator
Joined
Dec 26, 2003
Messages
252
Reaction score
1
Hey everyone, check out our new chat room, there is a link up above for it called "Bronco Chat" or you can click here...

http://broncozone.com/chat/

Let me know what you guys think!

Dana

 

Yardape

New member
Joined
Sep 18, 2006
Messages
2,414
Reaction score
4
Location
Alberta
Thats awesome, but can't you set if up so we can use our broncozone info?

 

admin1

Supreme Commander
Staff member
Administrator
Moderator
Joined
Dec 26, 2003
Messages
252
Reaction score
1
Thats awesome, but can't you set if up so we can use our broncozone info?
If your logged in it should recognize that you are logged in and use your username, let me know if any of you are having trouble!

Dana

 

Yardape

New member
Joined
Sep 18, 2006
Messages
2,414
Reaction score
4
Location
Alberta
I can't get in. Says to login, then I try with my info. Says bad password

 

admin1

Supreme Commander
Staff member
Administrator
Moderator
Joined
Dec 26, 2003
Messages
252
Reaction score
1
Having the same problem.
:)>-
OK, finally we got it fixed! We were linking it to the wrong user file, now everyone should be able to log in there or show up already logged in if they are logged in on Bronco Zone.

Everyone give it a try and let me know if you get in ok or can't get in, let all meet up to chat tonight at 9:00 Eastern / 6:00 Pacific time.

Thanks,

Dana

 

Justshootme84

New member
Moderator
Joined
Feb 20, 2004
Messages
4,209
Reaction score
8
Location
Palacios, TX
It still says "Bad Password" for me. I've never been able to chat on this computer, but I'm gonna try if i can get in!!! JSM84

 

admin1

Supreme Commander
Staff member
Administrator
Moderator
Joined
Dec 26, 2003
Messages
252
Reaction score
1
It still says "Bad Password" for me. I've never been able to chat on this computer, but I'm gonna try if i can get in!!! JSM84
Is that when you are showing already logged in on BZ?

Dana

 

Justshootme84

New member
Moderator
Joined
Feb 20, 2004
Messages
4,209
Reaction score
8
Location
Palacios, TX
O.K., now I get the message "You must login using your "Member Account" to enter Bronco Chat. But I'm already logged in, since I'm posting this message.

 

swampthing

New member
Joined
Feb 2, 2005
Messages
636
Reaction score
1
Location
New Jersey
im getting the same thing as justshootme..and everytime i log in it takes me right back to the forum

 

Justshootme84

New member
Moderator
Joined
Feb 20, 2004
Messages
4,209
Reaction score
8
Location
Palacios, TX
Zachary!!! When I log out, and click on Bronco Chat, it says I have to log in. I do that, and I'm right back here on the forums page.

 

admin1

Supreme Commander
Staff member
Administrator
Moderator
Joined
Dec 26, 2003
Messages
252
Reaction score
1
If you try to go to the chat when your not logged in it will redirect you to log in then you have to manually go back and click on chat to be able to chat.

Dana

 

Yardape

New member
Joined
Sep 18, 2006
Messages
2,414
Reaction score
4
Location
Alberta
All I did was log out of BZ and relog back in, tried Danas link and works. I thought I was logged in already too. But needed to log out first.

 

admin1

Supreme Commander
Staff member
Administrator
Moderator
Joined
Dec 26, 2003
Messages
252
Reaction score
1
OK, we made another change here it should work for everyone now... let me know if not. If it redirects you to log in go ahead and log in then go back to the chat.

Dana

 

Justshootme84

New member
Moderator
Joined
Feb 20, 2004
Messages
4,209
Reaction score
8
Location
Palacios, TX
The link works now, entered "home" chat room. But I get the message "cannot create XLMHTTP instance", so I can't chat on this old 'puter. Maybe the new one will be enabled, JSM84

 

Similar threads

Members online

Forum statistics

Threads
21,746
Messages
128,183
Members
23,916
Latest member
RJobe
Top